Learn all about our company!Find a great career at Kohl's!Recent company news and more!A central resource for our investors.Learn how we support our communities!Return to the homepage of KohlsCorporation.com.Kohl's SuppliersLearn about the benefits our Charge Card customers enjoy!Learn about this great program and place your order today!Find answers in our Frequently Asked Questions.Contact us via e-mail, phone or fax.
Click here to shop our online store!
Find the Kohl's nearest you!
Locator Go
 

 

2005 Store Winners


Congratulations to these Kohl's Kids Who Care® Store Winners!
Each of these outstanding Store Level Winners:

  • received a Kohl's Kids Who Care® certificate.
  • received a Kohl's $50 Gift Card.
Alabama Indiana Mississippi Ohio Vermont
Arizona Iowa Missouri Oklahoma Virginia
Arkansas Kansas Nebraska Pennsylvania

Washington DC

California Kentucky Nevada Rhode Island West Virginia
Colorado Maine New Hampshire South Carolina Wisconsin
Connecticut Maryland New Jersey South Dakota

 

Delaware Massachusetts New York Tennessee  
Georgia Michigan North Carolina Texas  
Illinois Minnesota North Dakota Utah  

ALABAMA

Valerie Cashin | 12 | Madison | AL
Children to children service project

Sharea Harris | 18 | Huntsville | AL
Founder of Buddies mentoring program

Steven Laney II | 17 | Sylacauga | AL
Helped form group to create awareness for Kawasaki Disease

Sarah Al-Qahtani | 9 | Montgomery | AL
School fundraiser for tsunami relief

Jessica Mann | 17 | Dothan | AL
Initiated books: Kids to Kids

Back to Top

ARIZONA

Taylor Stephens | 11 | Cave Creek | AZ
The Best Birthday Ever donation drive

Raquel Goya | 15 | Phoenix | AZ
Raised $5000 for Make-a-Wish Foundation

Chase Odom | 6 | Surprise | AZ
Peer mentor for kids using augmentation

Michelle Caciabauda | 16 | Glendale | AZ
Over 700 volunteer hours for Red Cross

Caitlyn Kennedy | 11 | Phoenix | AZ
Mentoring/tutoring another student

Mikala Edwards | 18 | Phoenix | AZ
Cochair/participant Relay for Life

Danielle Barrientes | 9 | Phoenix | AZ
Tsunami fundraiser

Robert Velasquez | 16 | Phoenix | AZ
After school tutoring for K - 4

Christian McConnell | 6 | Flagstaff | AZ
Formed the Green Club - clean up neighborhood

Brandy Anable | 17 | Flagstaff | AZ
Volunteer middle school youth coach

Julie Greenwood | 12 | Chandler | AZ
Raised nearly $10,000 for Cancer Foundation

Stephanie Templeton | 15 | Chandler | AZ
Fundraising for Foundation for Blind Children

Hilary Montana | 12 | Mesa | AZ
Collected school supplies for HOPE

Amanda Remos | 17 | Chandler | AZ
Cochaired Annual Congenital Heart Disease Awareness Fair

James Fonville | 18 | Paradise Valley | AZ
Randy Johnson Put Your Best Foot Forward

Melissa Keihlbaugh | 18 | Scottsdale | AZ
Volunteer in African orphanage for two months

Dakoda Heiser | 10 | Higley | AZ
Volunteer at nursing home and animal shelter

Nicole Frost | 17 | Gilbert | AZ
Restoring local Boys & Girls Club

Taryn Poland | 17 | Peoria | AZ
My Soldier care packages to troops

Megan Messner | 7 | Tolleson | AZ
Volunteered to baby sit for single mom

Mary Piper | 15 | Litchfield Park | AZ
Raised money for local family in need

Briana Zelinski | 18 | Tucson | AZ
Founder: St. Vincent de Paul Junior

Amanda Seybold | 16 | Tucson | AZ
Star fundraiser for Make-a-Wish

Renae Luck | 6 | Mesa | AZ
Giving to family in need

Robert Ryan | 17 | Mesa | AZ
Fill a Bag with Hope service project

Back to Top

ARKANSAS

Jacob Davies | 12 | Springdale | AR
Charity fundraising for tsunami relief

Heather Mendenhall | 16 | Prairie Grove | AR
Trains horses for HIPPO therapy

Miranda Hall | 12 | De Queen | AR
Christmas angel tree

Ryan Wilson | 17 | Alma | AR
Benefit for Brandon

Jacquelyn Green | 18 | Bella Vista | AR
Secondary school cancer awareness

Dagin Carden | 6 | Alexander | AR
Collecting coats for needy

Daniel Cayce | 17 | Thornton | AR
Recycles to help poor and undeserved

Braxton Plaxco | 11 | Poyen | AR
Held food drive at Hillcrest Children's Home for his birthday

Justin Bickell | 17 | North Little Rock | AR
Created care packages for needy families

Kelsey Crain | 15 | Conway | AR
Volunteers time in nursing homes

CALIFORNIA

Daphne Change I 17 I Norwalk I CA
Senior citizen prom

Julia Park I 18 I Diamond Bar I CA
Junior volunteer Pomona Valley Medical Center

Natalie Metrie I 10 I Covina I CA
Raised $3500 for tsunami relief

Whitney McKenney I 17 I Glendora I CA
Organized free haircuts for homeless

Maxwell Igoe I 6 I La Habra I CA
Lemonade stand for breast cancer

Sherry Hennig I 17 I Whittier I CA
Entertains patients, family, visitors at The City of Hope

Jonathan Metrie I 12 I Covina I CA
Raised money for Thanksgiving meals

Emillio Rosa I 18 I Pomona I CA
Volunteer administrator, Pomona Youth Community

Cianna Means I 12 I Anaheim I CA
Member Orange County Youth Advisory Community

Krystina Nguyen I 17 I Anaheim I CA
Show that You Care, Donate a Bear

Derek Taylor II I 6 I Pasadena I CA
Volunteer at Ronald McDonald House

Michelle Fernandez I 14 I Rosemead I CA
Collected items for fire victims

Annalise Lewey I 8 I Ventura I CA
Tsunami fundraiser

Brianne Schwabauer I 12 I Moorpark I CA
Organized stocking stuffing for troops

Garrett Smith I 17 I Oak Park I CA
School supply drive for needy kids

Robyn Strumpf I 18 I Northridge I CA
Project books and blankets

Allison Tuso I Valencia I CA
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Nidia Vargas I 17 I Newhall
Translator for Sheriff Explorers

Nicholas Marsico I 8 I Woodland Hills I CA
Donated 1000 beanie babies to tsunami

Christian Pedersen I 17 I Temecula I CA
Diabetes support group

Chloe Burleson I 10 I Newbury Park I CA
Teacher's aide, preschool helper

Rochelle Helm I 16 I Westlake Village I CA
Works with disabled children

Jordan Sekiya I 10 I Exeter I CA
Made and sold homemade crafts for cancer

Allison Grant I 15 I Visalia I CA
SPCA volunteer for six years

Riley Stevenson I 12 I Bakersfield I CA
Fundraisers for Juvenile Diabetes

Carrie Bertrand I 17 I Bakersfield I CA
Tutor and mentor for at-risk kids

Keenan Quintana I 6 I Clovis I CA
Sent 32,000 minutes of calling cards to troops

Jacob Rios I 18 I Fresno I CA
Interview of two WWII veterans

Haley Mears I 9 I Bakersfield I CA
Donated b-day proceeds to make baskets for foster care kids and US Army Troops

Alexander Cesare I 13 I Bakersfield I CA
Acts as peer mentor for autistic kids

John Nelson I 10 I Fresno I CA
Blankets of Love

Melissa Alley I 16 I Madera I CA
Director of Finance, Madera Interact Club

Majesta Bercik I 9 I Palmdale I CA
Pennies for patients/Antelope

Tristany Wagner I 17 I Palmdale I CA
Began program to collect donations

Quentin Gibbs I 10 I Bermuda Dunes I CA
Collected wish list items for soldiers

Arlene Forney I 17 I Murrieta I CA
Stocked food pantry shelves

Hannah Wagner I 7 I Corona I CA
Gifts to needy children

Stephen Fisher I 18 I Corona I CA
Kitchen worker, Circle of Hope Shelter

Debi Hornyak I 16 I Riverside I CA
Riverside County Second District Youth Community

Emily Reul I 12 I DeVore I CA
Assisted kindergarten teachers

Jennifer Peter I 17 I Fontana I CA
Raised money for Sudan refugees

Veronica Marrujo I 18 I Montclair I CA
Hospital volunteer

Amanda Davison I 11 I Moreno Valley I CA
Fundraising for Moreno Valley Promise

Christopher Espinoza I 18 I Riverside I CA
Volunteer basketball coach at YMCA

Justine Taylor I 10 I Temecula I CA
Trash pick up on school grounds

Breanne Wiggins I 17 I Temecula I CA
Junior counselor at camp for abused kids

Jaclyn Junker I 12 I Highland I CA
Volunteer in kindergarten classroom

Apryl Reece I 18 I Highland I CA
Assistant captain for Fire Explorer Program

Katy Almojuela I 11 I Hesperia I CA
Team leader and cross-age student mentor

Katelyn Miller I 13 I Apple Valley I CA
After-school tutor

Daniel Lane I 17 I Mission Viejo I CA
Many Service projects in Santiago & in Mexico

Tiana Lee I 6 I Irvine I CA
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Justin Saks I17 I Irvine I CA
Youth leader handling youth obesity

Daniella Orihuela-Gruber I 17 I Santa Ana I CA
Collected medicines for Cubans

Jordan Meyers I 10 I Sand Pedro I CA
Carwash fundraiser for cancer victims

Justin Yong I 14 I Lomita I CA
Volunteered time for homeless center

Gabriela Camarena I 17 I Compton I CA
Volunteered at Veteran's Hospital

Alexander Nguyen I 17 I Westminster I CA
Founder of American Cancer Society

Amanda Bartel I 13 I Covina I CA
Cared for animals waiting for adoptions

Amanda York I 18 I San Clemente I CA
Sharon's blankies/City of Hope Hospital

Mackenzie Minnich I 9 I San Juan Capistrano I CA
Puppy raising for the blind

Tiana Dorneman I 18 I Laguna Niguel I CA
Raised money for endangered mustangs

Benjamin Haney I 9 I San Diego I CA
Raised money for American Cancer Society

Ronnee Brown I 17 I El Cajon I CA
Organized activities for Lions National Meeting

Jonathan Cremonesi I 8 I Oceanside I CA
Raised money for tsunami Relief

Chelsi Butler I 17 I Oceanside I CA
Organized college prep workshops

Alyssa Jayne I 12 I Descanso I CA
Donated Beanie Babies to Shriners

Tanya Gillis I 16 I Escondido I CA
Made surgery dolls for Children's Hospital

Laura Anderson I 12 I Ramona I CA
Volunteer for therapeutic horsemanship

Shelley NG I 18 I Poway I CA
Link crew leader at school

Tenika Garteiz I 11 I Chula Vista I CA
Volunteer at Ronald McDonald House

Natalia Alvarez I 14 I San Diego I CA
Collected $1000 for Guatemala, Mexico

Alyssa Avery I 8 I Santee I CA
Blanket drive for homeless children

Laurissa Lane I 13 I Santee I CA
Volunteer for toy drive, soldiers, cancer

Amy Holiday I 14 I Granite Bay I CA
Collected 10,000 + books for children

Adam Johns I 12 I Roseville I CA
Fundraiser for Russian children

Benjamin Johns I 15 I Roseville I CA
Fundraiser for Russian children

Erin Ouellette I 13 I Rio Linda I CA
Volunteer for clean up community creeks

Jennifer Le I 17 I Elk Grove I CA
Outreach education at high school

Jessica Contreras I 10 I Stockton I CA
Fundraising, tutoring and community services

Rosa Mendoza I 18 I Stockton I CA
Math tutor

Todd Shauer I 17 I Modesto I CA
Play yard for kids

Breanne Moore I 16 I Newman I CA
Collected sweats for Veteran's Association patients

Ciera Blackwell I 17 I Vacaville I CA
Chapter President, Best Buddies International

Kelly Kehoe I 11 I Petaluma I CA
A Penny per Page fundraiser

Troy Kinney I 18 I Petaluma I CA
Distribution of Brown Bag program

Liam Robertson I 10 I Benicia I CA
Started Kids Care Club at school

Andrea Flynn-Schneider I 18 I Orinda I CA
Fundraising dance to build school

Nichollette Perazzo I 9 I Hollister I CA
Makes blankets and gives dolls to abused children

Sima Bhalala I 17 I Morgan Hill I CA
Fundraisers for Community Cultural Center

Erica Sanborn I 18 I Fremont I CA
Raises guide dogs for the blind

Anthony Garcia III I 8 I Pleasanton I CA
Raised money for tsunami relief

Amelia Pennewell I 15 I Livermore I CA
Collects socks for the needy

Jacob Olian I 8 I San Carlos I CA
Organized food drive for needy

Austin Bourdier I 14 I Oakland I CA
Provided food and toys for shelter

Vinhyen Nguyen I 17 I San Jose I CA
Teaching at Vietnamese school

Russell Roeckel I 11 I San Mateo I CA
Raised money for tsunami relief

Jeffrey Kwong I 17 I San Franciso I CA
Translator/interpreter for city office

Brandon Mausler I 10 I San Jose I CA
Recycling program, Save the Planet

Holly Lillis I 17 I Watsonville I CA
Wrote book to benefit World Vision

Danielle O'Neill I 18 I Campbell I CA
Volunteer at BOK Ranch - Therapeutic Horseback

Back to Top

COLORADO

Hannah Crowley I 11 I Greenwood Village I CO
Raised $1000 + for Quarters of Kids

Scarlette Braack I 16 I Littleton I CO
Special Skaters Who Care

Ryan Talley I 11 I Parker I CO
American Heart Association, Jump Rope for the Heart

Taryn Cantor I 13 I Englewood I CO
School-wide read-a-thon

Zachariah Bartels I 10 I Brighton I CO
Clothing and food drives for the homeless

Erin Roberts I 18 I Denvor I CO
KISS - Kids Supporting Soldiers

Natalie Jones I 12 I Centennial I CO
Raised nearly $1600 for Children's Diabetes Foundation

Kyle Kasper I 15 I Centennial I CO
Donated supplies to food pantry

Makayla McFail I 11 I Aurora I CO
Donated all birthday proceeds to Make-a-Wish Foundation

Anna Eberhart I 16 I Pine I CO
International Missions, Trip to Peru

Jordan Trainor I 18 I Granby I CO
Collection and distribution of winter clothing

Amara Nagle I 12 I Colorado Springs I CO
Front Range Equine Rescue Volunteer

Shannon Anthony I 15 I Colorado Springs I CO
Made blankets for sick babies

Chantz Hier Walpole I 9 I Elbert I CO
Raised money for tsunami victims

Rachel Kim I 18 I Parker I CO
Food distribution to homeless

Douglas Conry I 17 I Pueblo I CO
Volunteer for Dream Weavers Christmas party

Cady Kellogg I 11 I Fountain I CO
Puppy raiser/trainer for guide dogs

Cheutney Ellerton I 17 I Security I CO
2004 Back-to-School Fair

Kirsten Lumsden I 12 I Castle Rock I CO
Reading education-assistance dog handler

Audra Sanders I 17 I Castle Rock I CO
Mission trip to Namibia, Africa

Cecelia Kluding I 11 I Boulder I CO
Founded Boulder Baskets

Miriam Motaweh I 17 I Superior I CO
Served as Vice President for Diversity Club

Ben Pinkerman I 7 I Lafayette I CO
Aluminum can recycling for Global Hope

Amanda Herrera I 17 I Lafayette I CO
Founding member of Colie's Closet

Tyler Piwaty I 9 I Longmont I CO
Volunteers at local food bank

Mallory Potock I 18 I Longmont I CO
Sidewalker for disabled riders

Audrey Lister I 17 I Fort Collings I CO
Works with physically and mentally disabled

Jessica Millsap I 17 I La Salle I CO
Community Thanksgiving Outreach

Tarin Hillman I 17 I Littleton I CO
Horse training for disabled

Back to Top

CONNECTICUT

Kylia Hodge I 12 I Norwalk I CT
America's Project

Christine Matula I 17 I Norwalk I CT
Appalachia Club

Veronica Alicea I 10 I Trumbull I CT
Raised funds for tsunami victims

Brittany McCann I 17 I Weston I CT
Formed fundraising organization for the blind

Anthony Teixeira I 10 I Trumbill I CT
Raised money for school library

Amanda DiCairano I 18 I Trumbull I CT
Created alert system for community

Stephanie Groves I 12 I Wallingford I CT
Active 4-H member

Ellen Cupo I 16 I New Haven I CT
Organized concert for charity

Lynsey Teulings I 17 I Hamden I CT
Founded Dancing for a Difference

Tiffany Khan I 9 I Wallingford I CT
Raised money for tsunami relief

Morgan Hirt I 14 I Cheshire I CT
Charity benefit Cutest Pet Contest

Alexandra Angelica I 6 I Enfield I CT
Raised money for tsunami relief

Eric Melody I 17 I Enfield I CT
Mentor/coordinator for the Outreach Program for Soccer

Shelby Duchow I 12 I Farmington I CT
Cookie and tea sale fundraiser

Rachel Dopart I 13 I Bristol I CT
Volunteer for Farmington Care Center

Natalie Anderson I 8 I Waterford I CT
Birthday party for Women's Center

Jennifer Casey I 16 I Colchester I CT
Super Saturday diabetes education

Clifford Gervais I 6 I Moosup I CT
Volunteered at soup kitchen

Jamie Drager I 14 I Griswold I CT
Raised money for Goger family

Anna Chinsky I 12 I South Windsor I CT
Raised money for juvenile diabetes

Gregory M Fisher I 16 I South Windsor I CT
Preschool soccer program for donations

Alexis Radzvilowicz I 12 I Canton I CT
Arranged benefit concert for cancer

Cornelius Doran IV I 16 I Ridgefield I CT
Helped build playground at church

Preston Rutz I 9 I New Milford I CT
Helps cook and serve at shelter

Billy Conner I 18 I Brookfield I CT
Food and clothing drives for homeless

Back to Top

DELAWARE

Chloe Burris I 12 I Wilmington I DE
Volunteer tutoring and mentoring

Caitlin Connors I 16 I Wilmington I DE
Raised money for American Cancer Society

Lindsay Udinski I 15 I Newark I DE
The Mad Hatter project

Taylor Richey I 8 I Bridgeville I DE
Sick child giving to others

Dustin Borntreger I 17 I Felton I DE
Adopt a Family volunteer

Back to Top

GEORGIA

Jordan Schwartz I Marietta I GA
Children's Bilingual Theater

Aimee Jarvis I 16 I Kennesaw I GA
Helped establish book and tape homework program

Lindsey Harre I 12 I Cumming I GA
Involved in Operation Go Local

Casey Doyle I 17 I Cumming I GA
Cardboard Box City, 24 hour homeless event

McKenzie Lamb I 8 I Suwanee I GA
Movie night fundraiser for tsunami

Heather Hastings I 17 I Duluth I GA
Fundraiser for kids with cancer

Sydney Halpern I 9 I Alpharetta I GA
Pet therapy visits at nursing homes

Brock Aaron I 17 I Atlanta I GA
Built assist dogs platform

Danielle Simms I 17 I Duluth I GA
Made hundreds of personal care bags

Zain Lokhandwalls I 11 I Snellville I GA
Winner Volunteer Service Award

Jessica Marlatt I 18 I Evans I GA
Pennies for Prom

Maya Wu I 9 I Atlanta I GA
Helps raise funds for community act

Jena Sims I 16 I Winder I GA
Creator www.ornaments4cure.org

Amanda Scott I 12 I Lawrenceville I GA
Collected books for medically fragile kids

Alex Lowrie I 13 I Lawrenceville I GA
Fundraiser for tsunami victims

Sarah Samsei I 10 I Clarkesville I GA
Makes and donates scarves for homeless

Benjamin Smalley I 17 I Athens I GA
Day long event for special needs

Christina McDuffie I 8 I Braselton I GA
Tsunami relief

Kristina Stafford I 18 I Lawrenceville I GA
Toy drive/collection

Ashlee Newsome I 11 I McDonough I GA
Team member, Relay for Life

Alexandria Chambers I 16 I Chambers I GA
Duck tapes literacy project

Elizabeth Guettler I 6 I Decatur I GA
Fundrasier for Africa

Dziezic Slaughter I 17 I Fayetteville I GA
Trinity table homeless ministries

Gregory Colton I 12 I Newnan I GA
Back-to-school bash

Rebecca Miolen I 18 I Newnan I GA
School supplies for Iraq

Anna Ragsdale I 8 I Dallas I GA
Sorting and bagging toys for shelter

Brianna Mansfield I 10 I Kennesaw I GA
Scarves for love and hope

Nicole McGivern I 17 I Cartersville I GA
Dare role model

Kinzie Verdell I 13 I Villa Rica I GA
Volunteer at kids' university at Mirror Lake

Reeves Ostrowidski I 7 I Canton I GA
Collected blankets for homeless

Alexis Barab I 14 I Atlanta I GA
Refinishes dollhouses for children

Meghan Ingalsbe I 9 I Roswell I GA
Helps make blankets for orphans

Jordan Moskowitz I 16 I Roswell I GA
Second wind dreams and Roswell Nursing

Harper Padgett I 10 I Bowdon I GA
Reading mentor program

Back to Top

ILLINOIS

Mukund Mohan I 9 I Belvidere I IL
After-school mentor to Hispanic kids

Rachel Musbaum I 18 I Rockford I IL
Houses for habitat for humanity

Morgan Waterson I 10 I Rockford I IL
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Christopher Haab I 17 I Roscoe I IL
Volunteer for 4-H Club/donations

Kelsey Hutten I 11 I Green Oaks I IL
Fundraising for juvenile diabetes

Brendan Leyden I 9 I Chicago I IL
Collected supplies for Iraqi school

Christian Ketter I 13 I Chicago I IL
Collected items to benefit Lions Club

Rebecca Winter I 11 I Buffalo Grove I IL
Peer tutor, PELP, Pluggie Pal, Kingswood UMC

Jack Cimo I 16 I Arlington Heights I IL
Tsunami fundraiser, bowl-a-thon

Cassandra Nagel I Plainfield I IL
Back packs for Iraqi children

Joseph Wat I 14 I Chicago I IL
Organized toddler/teen needs drive

Marissa DeCarlo I 11 I Chicago I IL
Volunteer at ACC Dog Shelter

David Czarnedi I 17 I Western Springs I IL
Collected school supplies

Abigail Horan I 12 I Arlington Heights I IL
Collected items for homeless

Joseph Bracco Jr. I 16 I Elk Grove Village I IL
Improvements on VFW Post

Katie Lucas I 10 I Schaumburg I IL
Visits with cookies at nursing home

Vernoica Padharia I 16 I Streamwood I IL
Volunteer at St. Alexius Medical Center

Robbie Patricelli I 8 I Chicago I IL
Made first aid kits for kids in Sri Lanka

Le'Dia Smith I 15 I Chicago I IL
Participated in all-night walk

Kathryn Rapaport I 12 I Deerfield I IL
Food/clothing drive for Deerfield

Stephanie Cole I 18 I Winnetka I IL
Raised awareness for need of school

Karina Kim I 10 I Chicago I IL
Raised money for animal shelter

Alise Dobkin I 18 I Northbrook I IL
Respite work/volunteer coordinator

Michelle Vanda I 14 I Chicago I IL
Wrote song for soldiers and vets

Stefan Hall I 9 I Chicago I IL
Served Thanksgiving lunch to seniors

George West I 17 I Chicago I IL
Student director of Concerned Christian Man, Inc.

Jenna Holakovsky I 12 I Darien I IL
Collected tabs for Ronald McDonald House

Zachary Kehoe I 17 I Downers Grove I IL
Initiated Operation Care Package

Danielle Gowrowski I 12 I Chicago I IL
Established Kids Make a Difference

Caitlin Bekta I 17 I Tinley Park I IL
Fundraising/speaking for Heart Disease

Amanda Tiberi I 12 I Chicago Heights I IL
Summer Camp Volunteer

Danielle Brown I 18 I Chicago Heights I IL
Volunteer at Jennifer Fallick Cancer Support

Michael Bauneister I 12 I Midlothian I IL
Baseball coach for T-ball

Christina Nowinski I 17 I Palos Park I IL
Created and developed reading program

Kylie Abernathy I 10 I Lemont I IL
Made and sold keychains for American Cancer Society

Claudia Chlebek I 18 I Lemont I IL
Organized Shop-n-Share at Jewel

Tayler McGillis I 10 I Toluca I IL
Raised money for Habitat for Humanity

Michael Jones I 18 I Dunlap I IL
Held choir concert to raise funds

Kirby Luth I 8 I Springfield I IL
Makes scarves, hats & blankets for the homeless

Mckenzi Davidson I 17 I Sherman I IL
Tsunami relief donation drive

Samuel LeRoy I 8 I Champaign I IL
Raised funds for high school athletics

Annie Fehrenbacher I 17 I Champaign I IL
Teen health and violence prevention program

Brea Carico I 17 I Maroa I IL
Fundraiser Kids Can make a difference

Rachel Lucas I 10 I Bloomington I IL
Wrote book about Alzheimer's disease

Benjamin Brown I 17 I Utica I IL
Helped organize tornado clean up

Spencer Durham I 9 I Rock Island I IL
Volunteer at animal welfare center

Sarah Bush I 18 I Milan I IL
Independence Camp Counselor

Hannah Davis I 8 I Huntley I IL
Fundraisers for heart patient and tsunami

Harrison Fandl I 10 I Naperville I IL
Raised $5,865 for AHA

Elissa Rabin I 13 I Naperville I IL
Made blankets for cancer center

Kara Barto I 12 I Roselle I IL
Runs bingo/parties for residents at Sunrise Assisted Living

Amy Momsen I 13 I Hanover Park I IL
Volunteer for Special Recreation Association

Janitza Munoz I 11 I Aurora I IL
Clothes/food/toy drive for shelter

Megan Cruse I 17 I Elmhurst I IL
President of York HS school service

Megan Britton I 12 I Naperville I IL
Toy/food drive for underprivileged

Joshua Brooks I 13 I Oswego I IL
Volunteer at Veteran's Hospital

Jeannie Whitfield I 9 I Palatine I IL
Created sea shell shop/Ronald McDonald House

Ursula Orozco I 18 I Des Plaines I IL
Coach for Special Olympics Gymnastics

Kendall Ciesemier I 12 I Wheaton I IL
Raising $60,000 to adopt a village

Gary Koester I 18 I Winfield I IL
Student-peer tutor

Benjamin Zibricky I 8 I New Lenox I IL
Share your Soles shoe collection

Shannon Flannery I 15 I Crest Hill I IL
Light the Night walk for leukemia

Kristen Olszewski I 18 I Melrose Park I IL
Makes Comfort Blankets for foster children

Luke Jackson I 11 I Seneca I IL
Vacation bible school teacher

Nathaniel Yenser I 18 I Frankfort I IL
Built benches for walk/bike trail

Harrison Smock I 8 I Yorkville I IL
Asked to have birthday gifts given to charity

Jennifer Clark I 13 I Montgomery I IL
Started support group for MG kids

Andrew Witt I 16 I Cary I IL
Created Interact Walk-a-thon

Stephanie Serpico I 10 I Bartlett I IL
Created fundraiser for tsunami relief

Emily Van Acker I 17 I Saint Charles I IL
Volunteer service in peer ministry

Lauren Pfeifer I 12 I Libertyville I IL
Volunteer/fundraiser for animal shelter

Jonathan Hein I 17 I Libertyville I IL
Weekly volunteer at hospital

Jordan Beck I 8 I Wadsworth I IL
Raised $2360 for FAAN

Noah Moss I 17 I Gurnee I IL
Assists with special needs sports

Margaret Pierson I 10 I Crystal Lake I IL
Developed volunteer training for 4-H

Andrew Stegenga I 18 I Crystal Lake I IL
Assists in recreation programs

Ashley Souba I 15 I Batavia I IL
Team captain Relay for Life

Matthew Lamberti I 18 I Grayslake I IL
Worked with hospitalized disabled kids

Lena Brottman I 12 I Palatine I IL
Created the Heart to Heart Program

Richie Podjasek I 15 I Palatine I IL
Sold yellow bracelets for diabetes

Cassidy Wawrzos I 8 I McHenry I IL
Volunteer at Crystal Lake food pantry

Jeff Mayer I 17 I McHenry I IL
Organized fundraisers

Nicholas Kemmler I 11 I Elgin I IL
Built houses for Habitat for Humanity

Anna Thomas I 18 I Elgin I IL
Children's Program volunteer

Sara Quinlan I 10 I Algonquin I IL
Made blankets for people in need

Ann Marie Axarlis I 15 I Cary I IL
School wide bracelet fundraiser

Samuel Ihm I 10 I DeKalb I IL
Raised more than $1000

Elizabeth Doonan I 18 I Sycamore I IL
Volunteer at pregnancy center

Miriah Chapman I 12 I Carterville I IL
Collects and distributes teddy bears to area hospitals

Adriana Reppell I 9 I Edwardsville I IL
Raised money for orphanage in Uganda

Jordan Howard I 18 I Highland I IL
Created Cookies for Causes

Back to Top

INDIANA

Raven Peterson I 11 I Carmel I IN
Supply drive for School on Wheels

Emily Powell I 18 I Carmel I IN
Facilitator at Brooke's Place, an organization that provides support for grieving children

Sydney Nicholas I 9 I Indianapolis I IN
Adopted a grandma at nursing home

Laura Marshall I 17 I Indianapolis I IN
Key Club/ adopt a family project

Daniel Millwer I 12 I Indianapolis I IN
Assists friendship bible study for church

Marina Vorsovsky I 18 I Carmel I IN
Volunteer Russian translator for orphans

Paige Kays I 8 I Greenwood I IN
Donation to Locks of Love

Josh Cratty I 14 I Whiteland I IN
Volunteer at local hospital

Ashlee Hammer I12 I Brownsburg I IN
Food and supply drive for soldiers

James Wilcox I 16 I Pittsboro I IN
Food quarter master at leadership camp

Faith Killian-Fassnacht I 7 I Lafayette I IN
Cookie donations to firefighters and Boys' Home

Benjamin Moreno I 17 I Lafayette I IN
Helps immigrants integrate to community

Addie Lyon I 10 I Avon I IN
Raised funds for food pantry

Kristin Hollingsworth I 18 I Lebanon I IN
Founded community service organization Passionate

Evan Kuhn I 9 I Columbus I IN
Clothing and toy drive for Afghani orphans

Michelle Stawicki I 17 I Columbus I IN
Chaired dance marathon event

Brandon Sexton I 12 I Bloomington I IN
Volunteer for Hoosier Hills Food Bank

Samuel Russo I 17 I Bloomington I IN
Habitat for Humanity build

John George I 11 I Osceola I IN
Skating fundraiser Make a Wish

Andrew Barge I 12 I Fishers I IN
Youth interpreter at Conner Prairie

Elisa Van Eyk I 16 I Noblesville I IN
English as a second language instructor

Corinne Maue I 7 I Indianapolis I IN
Cash and supply donations to women in crisis

Kara Murphy I 17 I Indianapolis I IN
Volunteer for Buddy & Sibling Program

Sarah Cho I 11 I Portage I IN
Raised $425 for tsunami relief

Kyle Zienin I 18 I Crown Point I IN
Volunteer swim instructor

Kyle Uylaki I 12 I Griffith I IN
Rescues and fosters abused/neglected dogs

Veronica Cook I 18 I Griffith I IN
Teacher's Traveling Trunk of Aquatic Learning Activities

Charles Horn I 12 I Kouts I IN
Provided potatoes to food pantries

Shana Hardesty I 17 I Valparaiso I IN
Teen Basketball nights for burn victims

Rebecca Lynch I 10 I Winchester I IN
Maintains correspondence with soldiers

Jared Shindler I 11 I Fairmount I IN
Organized Backpacks for Kids

Whitney Moody I 18 I Muncie I IN
Organized meals for family with sick parent

Tyler Palm I 10 I Fort Wayne I IN
PTA sponsored Popcorn Friday

Derrick Smith I 18 I Fort Wayne I IN
Captain/leader of SIMBA (Strong Young Lion)

Anna Dickman I 12 I Auburn I IN
Gathered and delivered blankets and coats to homeless

Sean King I 18 I Churubusco I IN
Designed and built handicapped outhouses

Alexandria Holderman I 11 I Mishawaka I IN
Baby Bundle clothing and supply drive

Ashley Martin I 7 I Muncie I IN
Cheerleading for donations

Jhordan Logan I 14 I New Castle I IN
Starting library in South Africa

Ashley Lyon I 11 I Syracuse I IN
Singing to feed the hungry

Laura Gray I 13 I Ligonier I IN
Lap quilts for nursing home residents

Joy Matrisciano I 18 I Leo I IN
Volunteer during set up of inner-city pregnancy center

Ashley Schultz I 18 I Tipton I IN
Fundraising for UNICEF and tsunami victims

Jenna Boston I 18 I Newburgh I IN
Student organizer of Freedom's Answer

Christopher Boss I 18 I Greenville I IN
Volunteer firefighter

Back to Top

IOWA

Faith Hoover I 10 I Le Claire I IA
Volunteer at homeless shelter

Lisa Herman I 17 I Davenport I IA
Created high school community service program

Dean Connel I 11 I Cedar Rapids I IA
Volunteer at teen-parent center

Maggie McGurk I 17 I Cedar Rapids I IA
HIV/AIDS peer educator for Red Cross

Micheala Wolfram I 10 I Iowa City I IA
Winter clothing drive for less fortunate

Spencer Lundquist I 13 I Iowa City I IA
Created youth organization: CHILD

Amber Conklin I 11 I Waverly I IA
Collected money and personal items for troops

Jenna Shurtleff I 18 I Parkersburg I IA
Teaches health information in middle school

Stuart Lind I 10 I Clinton I IA
Recruited support for Garden of Hope

Christina Schmidt I 18 I Preston I IA
Volunteer fire fighter

Theodore Polk I 17 I Maquoketa I IA
Collected personal items for homeless

Ashley Stafford I 18 I West Des Moines I IA
Organized Alateen Outreach Program

Turner Kopecky I 11 I Dallas Center I IA
Collected donations for tsunami relief

Holly Poort I 18 I Malvern I IA
Community mural & drive-thru home tour to enliven history and attract tourism

Benjamin Dimit I 12 I Ankeny I IA
Venture Club

Rachael Cox I 18 I Ames I IA
Founded SHEF at Ames High School

Back to Top

KANSAS

Casie Fulk I 11 I Olathe I KS
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Kelly McGuire I 17 I Spring Hill I KS
Created youth volunteer program at nursing home

Cormac O'Connor I 12 I Prairie Village I KS
Intergenerational Arts Program

Katheryn Mueller I 17 I Leawood I KS
Hospice caretaker/video biographer

McKenna Miller I 6 I Topeka I KS
Donated food, clothing and paper goods

Nanci White I 18 I Holton I KS
Collected and distributed books to aid

Sharmini Lawless I 12 I Wichita I KS
Organized and danced in Asian festival

Bradford Cardonell I 18 I Tribune I KS
Volunteer EMT

Onttuu Lindeman I 8 I Wichita I KS
Helped mother read and write

Marijana Rayl I 17 I Wichita I KS
Helped start Brownie group

Kyle Doerksen I 8 I Shawnee I KS
Raised money for American Cancer Society

Meghan Cassady I 17 I Lenexa I KS
Visited with residents at Alzheimer's home

Spencer Lott I 17 I Lawrence I KS
Designed puppet to teach 3rd and 4th graders about tobacco

Sophia Evans I 12 I Baxter Springs I KS
PAWS for the Cause service project

Back to Top

KENTUCKY

Isaac Alexander I 11 I Fort Thomas I KY
Volunteer for family ministry

Angela Boerger I 18 I Fort Mitchell I KY
Fundraiser to support child with cancer

Benjamin Luersen I 11 I Cold Springs I KY
Organized fundraiser for breast cancer

Megan Ballard I 18 I Southgate I KY
Assists autistic kids in water therapy

Kennedy Womack I 10 I Ashland I KY
Founded Break the Cycle reading program

James Fennell I 18 I Ashland I KY
Volunteer for church mission trip

Madison Moore I 8 I Lexington I KY
Works with Special Olympics

Hannah Rengers I 17 I Louisville I KY
Cheers for Volunteers

Kami Orrender I 10 I Crestwood I KY
Raises money for WHAS Crusade for Children

Sarah Scheer I 18 I Louisville I KY
Planned and planted garden for food pantry

Katherine McKinney I 10 I Winchester I KY
Winter coat drive Help spread Warm

Trista Keene I 18 I Lexington I KY
Prep and serves food at Catholic Act

Raymond Poffenborg II I 17 I Louisville I KY
Fundraising and support for kids' center

Jacqueline DiBiasie I 17 I Salvisa I KY
reRun Horse Adoption Service

Back to Top

MAINE

Kristina Creeger I 11 I Biddeford I ME
Assists activities with elderly

Jaimi O'Connell I 18 I Lyman I ME
Volunteer for therapeutic riding program

Emily Taylor I 9 I South Portland I ME
Serves meals to homeless

Lynnette Adams I 17 I West Boothbay Harbor I ME
Peer mentor at YMCA teen center

Back to Top

MARYLAND

Elizabeth Dolan I 8 I Gambrills I MD
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Patrick Boyle I 14 I Annapolis I MD
Raises guide dogs for visually impaired

Christina Spliedt I 9 I Halethorpe I MD
Performs in GS choir for elderly

Shayna Meliker I 16 I Ellicott City I MD
Charity walk to benefit CCFA

Austin Wyne I 11 I Gaithersburg I MD
Hot cocoa stand for kids with cancer

Sara Raffa I 16 I Potomac I MD
Cofounder/copresident community service

Joseph Barron II I 14 I Baltimore I MD
Helped raise funds for Project Uplink

Travis Reece I 10 I La Plata I MD
Collected supplies and money for children in need

Cheyanne Adams-Brown I 13 I Waldorf I MD
Collected donations for tsunami victims

Katherine Ellis I 12 I Darnestown I MD
Service buddies

Angela Harders I 17 I Silver Spring I MD
Supply drive for Guatemalan kids

Sydney Moskowitz I 7 I Potomac I MD
Raised money for Tourette's Syndrome Association

Jason Pate I 18 I Derwood I MD
Holiday gift drive

Erin O'Neill I 11 I Frederick I MD
Volunteer for assisted living home

Austin Eubanks I 15 I Walkersville I MD
Assisted autistic child with classes

Max O'Dell I 9 I Edgewater I MD
Tsunami relief fundraiser

Allison Netzer I 18 I Baltimore I MD
Recruited participants/Jingle Bell

Hannah McLaughlin I 10 I Bel Air I MD
Volunteer at Children of Zion Village

Sarah McLaughlin I 18 I Bel Air I MD
Volunteer at Children of Zion Village

Phyllis McKenzie I 11 I Westminster I MD
Clothing drive for school

Sunny Marvania I 17 I Reisterstown I MD
3483 hours volunteered in nursing home

Cole Holocker I 9 I Sykesville I MD
Collected and distributed sports equipment

Michael Ferguson I 16 I Eldersburg I MD
Renovation of homeless shelter

Nicole Mauro I 7 I Ellicott City I MD
Tsunami relief fundraiser and Super Bowl party

Back to Top

MASSACHUSETTS

Christen Sparago I 11 I Wilbraham I MA
Assembled and donated food to shelter

Lauren Brunoult I 17 I Palmer I MA
Fundraiser for cancer research

Kasey Chilton I 12 I Chelmsford I MA
Teaching special needs kids to swim

Katie Light I 17 I Acton I MA
Makes blankets and comfort backs for homeless

Gregory Hanafin I 13 I Andover I MA
Raised $3400 for American Cancer Society

Katie Powers I 17 I Haverhill I MA
Volunteer at local hospital

Hannah Burke I 8 I Beverly I MA
Raised money and walked for American Liver Foundation

Michael Tarr I 14 I Beverly I MA
Works with special needs children

Alex Shervrin I 18 I Lexington I MA
Religious school inclusion aide

Whitney Graham I 17 I Boston I MA
Toy drive to help families of violence

Julianne Flannery I 12 I Wrentham I MA
Raised money for tsunami victims

Jennifer Rogers I 17 I Upton I MA
Distributed stuffed animals to needy

Henry Floyd I 10 I Waban I MA
Started Henry's Heart for kids with illnesses

Meghan Phillips I 18 I Walpole I MA
Team captain for Relay for Life

Melissa Preziosi I 12 I Wilmington I MA
Girl Scouts of America volunteer

Jennifer Keating I 18 I Winchester I MA
Christmas presents for women's shelter

Kaitlyn Feraco I 11 I Oxford I MA
Birthday party to benefit kids with cancer

Jessica Stevens I 18 I Worcester I MA
Volunteer/underprivileged children

Maretta Morovitz I 10 I Sweymouth I MA
Can tab drive for Shriner's Burn Center

William Stiles I 17 I Rockland I MA
Volunteer in special needs classroom

Emily Felix I 15 I Kingston I MA
Providing help for the elderly

Shannon Smith I 11 I East Taunton I MA
Volunteer/captain for Relay for Life

Emily Baumgart I 17 I Fairhaven I MA
Curb Hunger project

Emily Johnson I 7 I Buzzards Bay I MA
Collected winter coats, gloves and hats

Thomas Belinski I 17 I Sandwich I MA
Habitat for Humanity build

Erin Flynn I 10 I Carver I MA
Sold donated cookbooks

Rachael Lowe I 18 I Randolph I MA
Building homes for Habitat for Humanity

Back to Top

MICHIGAN

Jennifer Martin I 18 I Menominee I MI
Organized clothing drive

Chase Holzhauer I 11 I Marquette I MI
Makes thank you cards for donors

Sara Fosmire I 18 I Marquette I MI
Volunteer at therapeutic riding program

Brianna Failla I 10 I Chesterfield I MI
School supply drive for tsunami victims

Lisa Sarzynski I 18 I Clinton Township I MI
Made video for suicide prevention

Brittany Baldrica I 10 I I Troy I MI
Raised money tsunami relief

Melvina Anderson I 17 I Detroit I MI
Volunteer at soup kitchen

Alora Adams I 12 I Novi I MI
Created program for special needs children and adults

Michael Miller I 17 I Beverly Hills I MI
Beaumont Hospital Pediatric Tile program

Kimberlee Canup I 10 I Warren I MI
Delivers meals to elderly

Sean Wiseman I 17 I Romeo I MI
Hospital volunteer: hospitality escort

Kathleen Jackson I 6 I White Lake I MI
Tsunami relief fund

Megan O'Neil I 14 I Bloomfield Hills I MI
Organized clothing and food drives

Mackenzie Murphy I 11 I Livonia I MI
Organized walk for cancer funds

Megan O'Brien I 17 I Detroit I MI
Faith-based youth mentoring

Amy Leuenhagen I 7 I Clarkston I MI
Sold Beanie Babies for fundraiser

Veronica Topolewski I 17 I Clarkston I MI
Mentor for X-Tend Mentoring program

Anthony Laming I 11 I Rochester Hills I MI
Collected blankets for homeless

Adam Campbell I 14 I Troy I MI
Community affairs project

Lauren Clough I 18 I Rochester Hills I MI
Coordinated/acts of kindness

Matthew Crews I 9 I Shelby Township I MI
Helps MS mother with housework

Adam Loyson I 16 I Ray I MI
Volunteer at local community hospital

Riley McGuire I 7 I Columbus I MI
Helped make and sell cookies for soup kitchen

Elecia Miller I 17 I Port Huron I MI
Fire relief fund for neighbor

Abigail McCue I 12 I Webberbille I MI
Fundraiser for Great Strides

Autumn Root I 13 I Haslett I MI
Volunteer at Camp Casey for kids with cancer

Carver Claeys I 10 I Coopersville I MI
Disabled child assisted with book

Ashley Nesby I 17 I Grand Rapids I MI
Coordinated Black History month celebration

Katrina Grecheski I 12 I Sand Lake I MI
Math tutor, soccer coach, music teacher

Jason Schultema I 17 I Howard City I MI
EMS explorer

Lauren Warren I 11 I Holland I MI
Lemonade stand/research for cancer

Nicholas Rolinski I 17 I West Olive I MI
Gave three families Christmas dinner and gifts

Natalie Criswell I 9 I Portage I MI
Created program for local foster kids

Addison Carpenter I 18 I Portage I MI
Founded Being There Foundation

Trever Pike I 12 I Hopkins I MI
Certified in pet therapy with his dog

Elizabeth Bishop I 16 I Grandville I MI
Adopted a family for Christmas

Christopher Egger I 11 I Marshall I MI
Raised funds for tsunami victims

Joshua Andrews I 16 I Union City I MI
SADD awareness and fundraisers

Kendra Olson I 8 I Ossineke I MI
Assists with activities at adult foster care

Jessica Davis I 17 I Elmira I MI
Volunteer for emotionally impaired

Kylie Rush I 12 I Plainwell I MI
Volunteer at school for severely disabled

Kerri Walvort I 18 I Kalamazoo I MI
Volunteer teacher's aide for mentally disabled

Airy Harris I 12 I Grand Haven I MI
Volunteer at Harbor Humane Society

Cory Magin I 18 I Howard City I MI
Peer to peer drug and alcohol prevention

Lyndsay LaCourse I 12 I Traverse City I MI
Women's Euchre Fun Night fundraiser

Jill Swan I 17 I Williamsburg I MI
Collects supplies for free clinic

Shannon Hogg I 11 I Livonia I MI
Formed Kids for a Cure

Andrew Drake I 17 I Dearborn I MI
Helped fix home for family

Jillian LoSchiavo I 9 I Taylor I MI
Donated birthday gift to soldiers

Joye Kallgren I 17 I Trenton I MI
Organized teacher appreciation breakfast

Kelly Hamilton I 11 I Adrian I MI
Volunteer involvement with The Lighthouse

Jarrett Patterson I 13 I Hudson I MI
Founded Kids' Closet for less fortunate

Sidarth Raghunathan I 7 I Plymouth I MI
Collected school supplies for Nigeria

Thomas Kuderik I 16 I Romulus I MI
Boy Scout Eagle project

Kaitlin Graf I 17 I Ann Arbor I MI
Volunteer mission work in Red Lake, MN

Kristina Weage I 16 I Baroda I MI
Collected and delivered stuffed toys to children of soldiers

Ashley Sullivan I 8 I Hemlock I MI
Organized book drive for hospital

Ashley Laforest I 15 I Saginaw I MI
Makes blankets for pediatric cancer patients

Jayde Schultz I 11 I Livonia I MI
Cancer walk and Kids for a Cure

Andrea Petres I 15 I Northville I MI
Raised money to rebuild farm

AdamRene Rosenbaum I 9 I Saint Johns I MI
Dental supply drive for migrant kids

Carmen Ramirez I 16 I Saint Johns I MI
Helps elderly and single parents

Bo Vincent I 12 I Owosso I MI
Relay for Life participant/team

Chase McKinney I 17 I Grand Blanc I MI
Raised money/ID cards for 202 families

Kostandi Stephenson I 7 I Midland I MI
Three time Locks of Love donor

Kristina Keeley I 18 I Barryton I MI
Extensive volunteer in community service

Tyler Boogaard I 7 I Pinckney I MI
Autistic child therapy/Rainbow Homes

Jessica Hanington I 18 I Whitmore I MI
ServeFest, Project PALS, missionary

Molly Bonnell I 10 I Royal Oak I MI
Fundraiser for Cystic Fibrosis Kids

Back to Top

MINNESOTA

Maia Horsager I 18 I Lakeville I MN
Walk for breast cancer

Briana Metcalf I 11 I White Bear Lake I MN
Beads for Batten Disease

Samantha Farrell I 17 I St. Paul I MN
Raised money for teenagers in need

Emma Schneider I 11 I Arden Hills I MN
Volunteer at nursing home

Kathryn Lafleur I 17 I St. Anthony I MN
Volunteer at Ronald McDonald House

Brent Barclay I 8 I Afton I MN
Walk for Brain Injury Association

Kari Haugrud I 18 I Stillwater I MN
Depression/suicide awareness

Yeshareg Yismaw I 11 I Eagan I MN
Raised money for local orphanage

Jenny Kampa I 18 I West Saint Paul I MN
Fundraising for Empty Bowls Hunger

Ashley Athmann I 12 I Cokato I MN
Set up of library for kids with difficulty reading

Rochelle Haack I 18 I Hoffman I MN
FFA Safety Day Camp for 4th graders

Jeremy Stephan I 8 I Duluth I MN
Raised money for local Catholic school

Ian Buck I 16 I Duluth I MN
Volunteer Courage Duluth/disabilities

Adler Steinberg I 11 I Champlin I MN
Volunteer parent-child reading room

Zachary Baum I 14 I Anoka I MN
Toy drive/University of Minnesota Children's Hospital

Samantha J
Homebound Thanksgiving baskets

Erica d'Entremont I 17 I Wyoming I MN
Leader of S.E.E.D.

Hannah Olson I 12 I Stillwater I MN
Volunteer/Feed My Starving Children

Simone Ramler I 10 I Eden Prairie I MN
Helping others with disabilities

Lauren Boldon I 14 I Minnetonka I MN
Tutor/mentor a family of seven

Seth Rosenberg I 6 I Bloomington I MN
Volunteer/filled food bags for families in need

Tiphanie Copeland I 17 I Minneapolis I MN
Organized Youth Undoing Racism

Katherine Schlasner I 11 I Rochester I MN
Helping needy families in community

Shauna Speedling I 15 I Kellogg I MN
Raised money for drug awareness in county

Carly Hurley I 16 I Rosemount I MN
Created Look & Find Friends at high school

Michael Chance I 8 I Shakopee I MN
Donated new clothing to 617 kids

Sara Clark I 18 I Chanhassen I MN
Basketball coach/Special Olympics

Jacob Jancoski I 7 I North Mankato I MN
Volunteer at Oaklawn Nursing Home

Marissa Pherson I 18 I Saint Peter I MN
President of 3rd Floor Youth Center

Laura Taranto I 10 I Cottage Grove I MN
Volunteer at Emanuel Lutheran Church

Katie Kuehn I 18 I Cottage Grove I MN
Volunteer at battered women's shelter

Libby Hoene I 17 I Coon Rapids I MN
Raised money for Make-a-Wish Foundation

Benjamin Share I 10 I Saint Louis Park I MN
Raised money for tsunami victims

Andrea Miller I 17 I Shorewood I MN
Raised money for orphan girls in India

Nicole Hofstede I 10 I Rockford I MN
Volunteer at nursing homes

Elizabeth Erickson I 17 I Maple Grove I MN
Hospital volunteer

Samantha Taylor I 16 I Otsego I MN
Volunteer/Feed My Starving Children

Back to Top

MISSISSIPPI

Lauren Dodson I 14 I Southaven I MS
Junior training coordinator at Humane Society

Back to Top

MISSOURI

Georgiana Pennington I 11 I Blue Springs IMO
Raised money for school supplies for needy children

Ashley Serrano I 18 I Kansas City I MO
Raised money for Children's Mercy Hospital

Austin Lenzmeier I 11 I Kansas City I MO
Collected soda pop tabs for Ronald McDonald House

Daniel Lyons I 18 I Kansas City I MO
Clothes for Kids clothing drive

Brandon Mellen I 10 I Lee's Summit I MO
Donated lemonade stand money to school

Lindsey Mellen I 13 I Lee's Summit I MO
Helped organize fundraising for school

Dillon Moody I 12 I Kansas City I MO
Radio-a-thon for St. Jude Children's Hospital

Shannon Hartman I 17 I Lawson I MO
OVERTIME high school activities

Nataniel Johnson I 8 I Belton I MO
Entertained elderly

Megan Bosley I 17 I Belton I MO
Serves at Holy Family Soup Kitchen

Zack Morris I 11 I Nixa I MO
Fundraiser for tsunami victims

McKenzie Johnston I 11 I Pevely I MO
Designs and sells jewelry/profits go to St. Jude's Children's Research Hospital

Edwina King I 18 I Ironton I MO
Renovation of Iron County Cemetery

Kayla Thomas I 9 I Saint Louis I MO
Member of JKA Praise Team

Christopher Suess I 15 I Florissant I MO
Fundraiser for Make-a-Wish Foundation

Zachary Roemerman I 7 I Bridgeton I MO
Assisted elderly during Mardi Gras

Molly Walsh I 18 I Saint Louis I MO
Fundraisers for Polycystic Kidney Foundation

Corey Glantz I 11 I Creve Coeur I MO
Raised money for tsunami relief

Justin Kralemann I 17 I Chesterfield I MO
Volunteer for foster children

Tiffany Pedroley I 12 I O'Fallon I MO
Performs for organization raising money for disabled children

Kristel Givogue I 17 I Lake Saint Louis I MO
Volunteer/tutor for MO Adult Education

Ashley Roemerman I 9 I Bridgeton I MO
Volunteers at nursing home monthly

Lindsey Zaleuke I 18 I Saint Charles I MO
Youth group project to rehab homes

Rachel Meyer I 11 I Fenton I MO
Collects books and movies for pediatric patients

Nicholas Arb I 16 I Saint Louis I MO
Volunteer at Karen House Shelter

Kelsey Tamul I 10 I Saint Louis I MO
Raised money for foreign kids' medical needs

Tamara Schmidt I 13 I Saint Louis I MO
Provided 1500 Christmas cards to troops

Mark Arnoldy I 18 I Springfield I MO
Volunteer/fundraiser for ACS

Back to Top

NEBRASKA

Carter Woehlk I 6 IColumbus I NE
Raised money for the Giving Tree

Desiree Hayden I 17 I Fremont I NE
Mentor for Big Brothers/Big Sisters

Sydney Weddleton I 9 I Lincoln I NE
Initiating paper recycling program

Allison Wren I 18 I Lincoln I NE
In Peru building a school

Ben Sjogren I 12 I Omaha I NE
Two Boys and an Oven

Waco Phipps I 18 I Kearney I NE
Farm Safety Education

Jackson Booth I 11 I Omaha I NE
Started after school club for all grade levels to promote friendship and good moral behavior

Eric Essen I 17 I Fremont I NE
Founder of The Little Rays of Sunshine

Back to Top

NEVADA

Sydne Faith Yanez I 7 I Las Vegas I NV
Save the Children Foundation

Cameron Ball I 17 I Henderson I NV
Treasurer/Fundraising chairman for National Honor Society

Amanda Clark I 18 I Las Vegas I NV
Adopt-a-Grandparent

Heather Wilder I 11 I Las Vegas I NV
Writes books about child abuse and foster care issues

Paris Hareell I 17 I North Las Vegas I NV
Christmas Around the World

Theo Meek I 12 I Reno I NV
Volunteer at local library

Stephen Schumacher I 18 I Reno I NV
Collected, refurbished and recycled computers

Alyssa Yocom I 10 I Sparks I NV
Makes quilts for foster children

Jean Lee I 17 I Sparks I NV
Provided respite care to kid with special needs

Back to Top

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Hayley Smith-Rose I 13 I Nashua I NH
Community volunteer and fundraiser

Margaret Landry I 11 I Barrington I NH
Raised money for Pregnancy Crisis Center

Alison Cusano I 18 I Hampton I NH
Put on a show to benefit preschool

Rebecca Sefter I 9 I Windham I NH
Walk-a-thon for American Diabetes Association

Heather Markey I 17 I Salem I NH
Horizons for Homeless Children/PALS

Chase Hughes I 7 I Bedford I NH
Made hygiene kits and collected toys

Alexandra De Lorie I 13 I Bow I NH
Made and donated baby blankets for at risk babies

Back to Top

NEW JERSEY

Matthew Belcastro I 17 I Randolph I NJ
Volunteers/composition of stories

Antonino Gancitano I 10 I Hawthorne I NJ
Fundraiser for tsunami victims

Marianna Sica I 15 I Teaneck I NJ
Counselor at camp for disabled

Daniel Hilton I 10 I Little Falls I NJ
Volunteered for homeless shelter

John Durkin I 17 I West Caldwell I NJ
Mentor/coach for youth hockey

Christina Pesci I 12 I Parsippany I NJ
Community service to the elderly

Nicholas Budney I 18 I Lake Hiawatha I NJ
Elderly assistance program

Ashley Sobon I 18 I Hope I NJ
Support Our Troops program

Una-Marie Antczak I 13 I Bayonne I NJ
Inspired creation of Lupus Awareness bracelet national campaign

Alex Fromm I 8 I Westfield I NJ
Raising money for spinal muscular atrophy

Kathryn Zellweger I 17 I Basking Ridge I NJ
Raised puppy for The Seeing Eye, Inc.

Evan Turner I 7 I Rahway I NJ
Fundraiser for homeless

Michelle DeChristopher I 17 I Piscataway I NJ
Founded youth program for children

Ashley Menafra I 12 I Elizabeth I NJ
Math-a-thon for St. Jude's

Nelson DePasquale I 15 I Belleville I NJ
Worked at soup kitchen

Samantha Coburn I 9 I Mahwah I NJ
Organized holiday food drive

Rod Larson I 16 I Mahwah I NJ
Volunteer/special needs peers

Kristi Torres I 10 I Wanaque I NJ
Kings Kitchen/elderly dinner served

Victoria Dinkins I 18 I Vernon I NJ
Assistant soccer coach for special kids program

Francesca Lanfranchi I 8 I Egg Harbor Township I NJ
Volunteer at local animal shelter

Meghan Galvin I 17 I Absecon I NJ
Make-a-Difference benefit and auction

Stephanie Uibel I 11 I Marlton I NJ
Operation Book Bundles

Angela Freeland I 17 I Marlton I NJ
Personal care items drive for troops

Matthew Bhaya I 11 I Haddonfield I NJ
Used sports equipment drive

Alyssa Kondash I 8 I Trenton I NJ
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Megan Castellano I 17 I West Windsor I NJ
Food drives each Thanksgiving and spring

Amanda Giardinellil I 10 I Sewell I NJ
Light the Night walk

Elizabeth Bond I 16 I Voorhees I NJ
After school tutoring/kid rallies

Devin Arnold I 17 I West Hampton I NJ
Founder of The Gricelda James Scholarship

Carey Hoy I 18 I Yardville I NJ
Founder/President of Steinert Cancer Society

D'Anna Rios I 7 I Mount Royal I NJ
Helped feed homeless at shelter

Erin Branch I 17 I Bridgeton I NJ
Big Brother/Big Sister mentoring

Jessica Bergbauer I 7 I Sicklerville I NJ
Penny drive to purchase toys for hurt children

Ryan Karsner I 18 I Voorhees I NJ
Coordinated prison fellowship Angel Tree

Brendan Hennessy I 8 I Middletown I NJ
Collected toys and blankets for tsunami victims

Sean Meehan I 17 I Belford I NJ
Bowling with mentally disabled

Alexander Berman I 11 I Manalapan I NJ
Raised money for homeless children

Kristen Mauro I 15 I Manalapan I NJ
Fundraiser for children with cancer

Matthew Gellis I 12 I Brick I NJ
Raised money for the needy

Lindsey Ostaszewski I 17 I Brick I NJ
Volunteered at rehab hospital

Joseph Zaliaras I 10 I Toms River I NJ
Variety of charitable work

Ferdinando Meo I 17 I Carlstadt I NJ
Volunteer recreation youth coach

Meghan Mahoney I 11 I Middletown I NJ
Book drive

Ryan Juliano I 8 I Neptune I NJ
Provided blankets & clothing to the homeless

Alyssa Recht I 17 I Jackson I NJ
Junior volunteer at hospital

Derek Schneider I 8 I Belle Mean I NJ
Winter outerwear for homeless

Caitlin Gleason I 18 I Hillsborough I NJ
Art project with Alzheimer's patients

Adesola Dnitiri I 10 I Clarksburg I NJ
Soap drive/kids in Haiti

Daniel Hohman I 15 I Spotswood I NJ
Helping with oncology patients

Rachael Dufford I 11 I Port Murray I NJ
Collected books for the needy

Thea Dougherty I 13 I Flemington I NJ
Raised money for small dog rescue

Victoria Villee I 17 I Fair Haven I NJ
Variety of charitable work

Jeffrey Maury I 10 I Phillipsburg I NJ
Supplied a U.S. Marine with supplies

Brittney Betancourt I 13 I Ringoes I NJ
American Cancer Relay for Life

Back to Top

NEW YORK

Kimberly Moran I 12 I Northport I NY
Care provider for resident animals

Rebecca Wood I 17 I Huntington I NY
Runs preteen girls group for underprivileged kids

Amora Laucella I 12 I Deer Park I NY
Organizer-server and aid to elderly

Kirsten Filiberto I 17 I East Northport I NY
Team built house for single mom

Kristen Fitzpatrick I 18 I Miller Place I NY
Community based service learning

Lauren Waka I 12 I Lake Ronkonkoma I NY
Raised money for county social service visitation rooms

Robert Capizzio I 15 I Holtsville I NY
Volunteer work for local VFW

Amy Dries I 11 I Laurel I NY
Fund drives for animal shelter

Nicole Borger I 16 I Mastic I NY
Annual Easter basket drive

Kaylee Kazi I 9 I Patchogue I NY
Donated clothes, food and toys to church

Tara Reilly I 17 I Islip I NY
Donated her medical history and photos to the National Teaching Manual for Hair Transplantations

Alexis Burner I 8 I Shoreham I NY
Bake sale for Save the Children

Stephanie Witt I 14 I Wading River I NY
Co-director of Island Heart Food Shelter

Ashley May I 8 I New City I NY
Sponsoring party for Jawonio

Kristin White I 17 I Pearl River I NY
Teaching assistant for special education school

Jennifer Grom I 11 I Pleasantsville I NY
Save a Future with Education

Newman Hoffman I 17 I South Salem I NY
Volunteer counselor for Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

Daniel Rosenthal I 11 I Peekskill I NY
Started own charitable company

Jolynne Sannicandro I 18 I Yorktown I NY
Assists in caring for kids of migrant workers

Christina Procopio I 10 I Wappingers Falls I NY
Asked for donations for tsunami victims

Travis Hoh I 16 I Hopewell Junction I NY
Help Our Troops Call Home founder

Morgan Marino I 10 I Port Chester I NY
Tutor for younger student in need

Jeffrey Loddo I 18 I Rye I NY
Volunteer fireman

Dana Parkhurst I 11 I Liberty I NY
Hospital volunteer

Megan Saviello I 14 I Goshen I NY
Hats for the Homeless volunteer

Stephanie Taylor I 12 I Lake Carmel I NY
One-to-one coach for handicapped soccer

Beth Croughan I 17 I Mahopac I NY
Make a Difference Day

Jaclyn Williams I 11 I Monroe I NY
Raised money to buy wheel chair swing

Emily Dally I 18 I Central Valley I NY
School supply drive for Nicaragua

Brianna Zavilowitz I 6 I Staten Island I NY
Light the Night

Carolann Martines I 17 I North Merrick I NY
Prom dress drive

Matthew McLaughlin I 18 I Bronx I NY
After school tutor at WHEDCO

Arielle Kaminer I 11 I Jericho I NY
Delivers slippers to sick kids in hospital

Meredith Nies I 16 I Williston Park I NY
Collected cell phones for soldiers

Samantha Picco I 12 I Lake Ronkonkoma I NY
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Kate McCaffrey I 17 I Massapequa I NY
Crocheted scarves for cancer patients

Samantha Muscarella I 6 I Elmont I NY
Organized park/parking lot clean up

Joan Lyall I 17 I Malverne I NY
Volunteer at Father McKenna drop in center

Chelsea Mulligan I 11 I Bayside I NY
Toy drive for Toys for Tots

Jonathan Mui I 17 I Middle Village
11th precinct Explorers program

Marie-Elena Festo I 11 I Brooklyn I NY
Performed for police benefit

Kerri Orloff I 18 I Brooklyn I NY
Cleanups and public awareness program

Charlotte McKane I 9 I Oneonta I NY
Provided supplies to needy families

Kellie Walsh I 11 I Delhi I NY
Raised money and purchased supplies for US Marines

Joseph Sodon I 16 I Newark Valley I NY
Volunteer firefighter and hospital worker

Christopher Aucoin I 15 I Wynantskill I NY
Food drive/Thanksgiving dinners

Katherine Keegan I 12 I Schenectady I NY
Raised money for Make-a-Wish Foundation

Brittany Simone I 18 I Niskayuna I NY
Mentoring/Schenectady Promise

Madelaine Curtis I 7 I Liverpool I NY
Chair/American Cancer Society

Ashley Gessner I 18 I Oswego I NY
Collected dresses for prom

Lindsay Hamel I 10 I Syracuse I NY
Formed club and raised money for charity

Julia Mayne I 10 I DeWitt I NY
Organized club to benefit cancer camp

Caeli Quiter I 10 I Hamburg I NY
Volunteer for United Way, Make-a-Wish

Richard Elliott, Jr. I 14 I Lockport I NY
Raising guide dogs for the blind

Kateri Boucher I 9 I Rochester I NY
Locks of Love

Kelly Folts I 18 I Rochester I NY
Provides school supplies to local kids

Mary Cooke I 9 I Rochester I NY
Sent donations to Cambodian orphanage

Catherine Sutera I 14 I Webster I NY
Raised money for tsunami victims

Back to Top

NORTH CAROLINA

Courtney Gilbert I 6 I Charlotte I NC
President of Oprah Winfrey Angel Net

Courtney Skibbe I 18 I Charlotte I NC
Garden project to help needy families

Allison Andrews I 10 I Charlotte I NC
Donates books and clothes to schools

Elizabeth Newton I 16 I Charlotte I NC
Fundraiser for Children's Miracle Network

Zakary Baumann I 12 I Charlotte I NC
Raised money for juvenile diabetes

Blair Baucom I 17 I Charlotte I NC
Raised money for World Vision

Charles Kruse Jr. I 12 I Bessemer City I NC
Den chief for pack #51

Krystal Strader I 17 I Mount Holly I NC
Blankets for infants and premature babies

Tyler Strasser I 9 I Charlotte I NC
Donated Christmas gifts to HIV children

Laura Estep I 16 I Denver I NC
Special Olympics cheerleading squad

Jacob Ratliff I 10 I Rutherford College I NC
$100 of own money donated to Pennies for Patients

Welland Burnside I 16 I Hickory I NC
Collecting stuffed animals for kids in crisis

Daniel Peoples I 17 I Whittier I NC
Disaster relief/victims of hurricane

Kimberly Hoer I 15 I Arden I NC
Created software for high school special needs students

Briana Landis I 7 I Kannapolis I NC
Formed team for MS walk

Chistopher Cronin I 18 I Concord I NC
Therapeutic riding instructor

Kristen Carpenter I 11 I Mooresville I NC
Raised money for tsunami relief

Diane McClary I 17 I Mooresville I NC
Volunteer at nursing homes

Alexander Gallagher I 9 I Advance I NC
Raised money for tsunami victims

Alicia Singleton I 17 I Winston-Salem I NC
Volunteer for HIV children

Catherine Casey I 7 I Greensboro I NC
Translator for Spanish students

Margaret Salinger I 17 I Greensboro I NC
Raised money for cancer center

Drew Johnson I 10 I Oak Ridge I NC
Volunteered with Special Olympics

Alli Burgess I 18 I Greensboro I NC
Clothing collection for homeless kids

Samantha Childress I 10 I Kernersville I NC
Team captain for Relay for Life

David Sherman I 18 I Walnut Cove I NC
Provided Boys Scout uniforms to less fortunate

Adam Kratz I 12 I Cary I NC
Volunteered at nursing homes

Davina Chu I 18 I Cary I NC
Provided musical entertainment to assist living facility

Kathleen Myers I 11 I Releigh I NC
Raised funds for tsunami victims

Leah Ries I 17 I Raleigh I NC
Group adoption supporter

Hollie Moretz I 11 I Boone I NC
Trick or treat for hospice

Jennifer Rose I 15 I Crumpler I NC
Volunteer for fire department

Laura Radford I 12 I Benson I NC
Helped with elderly voting

Christopher Palumbo I 18 I Fort Bragg I NC
Organized organization Helping Hands

Olivia Huckel I 7 I Raleigh I NC
Helped tsunami disaster victims

Timothy Mangum I 14 I Stem I NC
Assistant teachers/EC students

Devana Turner I 9 I Chapel Hill I NC
Volunteers for Youth Mission

Cayley Pater I 17 I Chapel Hill I NC
President of Community Outreach Club

Kayla Lindsay I 16 I Burgaw I NC
Fire/rescue for victims/tornado, etc.

Back to Top

NORTH DAKOTA

Hannah Klinnert I 12 I ND
Food shelf for the hungry community

Miranda Uriell I 16 I Lakota I ND
Arranged self protection courses

Back to Top

OHIO

Madison Harris I 8 I Galloway I OH
Works in nuclear medicine helping patients by delivering blankets and snacks

Jimmy Boggs I 17 I Columbus I OH
Volunteer at Science Museum

Lauren Ralston I10 I Columbus I OH
Donated hair to Locks of Love

Danielle Wheeler I 15 I Thornville I OH
Helped establish new library

Maggie Kopp I 9 I Columbus I OH
Deaf child/ran for student council

Heather Hittner I 17 I Columbus I OH
Free the Children Volunteer

Christina Hohman I 7 I Columbus I OH
Peer buddy for kids with autism

Sarah Petry I 17 I Worthington I OH
Volunteer for James Cancer Hospital

Ashley Maurice I 11 I Westerville I OH
Organized and executed school fundraiser

Megan Stokes I 18 I Sunbury I OH
Founder/director or summer reading program

Blake Li I 7 I Plain City I OH
Fundraisers for Children's Hospital

Ellen Conrad I 17 I Columbus I OH
Helps educate Somali refugees

Emily Marticello I 8 I Beavercreek I OH
Fundraising birthday party

Sarah Woerner I 16 I Beavercreek I OH
Headed up Bags 4 All program

Lindsey Henman I 8 I Wilmington I OH
Raises awareness and funds for shelter

Patrick Staker I 18 I Beavercreek I OH
Constructed boardwalk at local park

Aubrey Koukol I 10 I Tipp City I OH
Thanksgiving basket coordinator and delivery

Jessica Kracirik I 17 I Dayton I OH
Gave swim lessons to disabled children

Brian Berthold I 7 I Delaware I OH
Collecting pet supplies for Humane Society

Leah Seebon I 17 I Powell I OH
Tutoring elementary aged kids with Ohio Reads

KaChena McReynolds I 11 I Columbus I OH
Volunteer at school for disabled

Caitlin Vorland I 17 I Bexley I OH
Volunteer at Children's Hospital

Christopher Schneider I 6 I Frankfort I OH
Raised money for baby's medications

Elizabeth Knutson I 18 I Stoutsville I OH
Volunteer EMT for fire department

Glenn Asbury I 8 I Tipp City I OH
Blessing bags for food pantry clients

Brittany Collins I 17 I Tipp City I OH
Assists at food pantry/provides homemade baked goods

Corbin Brown I 17 I Lancaster I OH
Helped get library put in juvenile detention center

Sarah Habel I 9 I Cincinnati I OH
Raised money for tsunami victims

Brianne Cornelison I 15 I Moscow I OH
I Hope you Dance formal dress drive

Marissa Lipscomb I 10 I Hamilton I OH
Pet therapy for seniors

Katherine McDaniel I 17 I Oxford I OH
Kidz-4-Rent/service project of OYE

Cassidy Miller I 11 I Loveland I OH
Annual food drive for L.I.F.E. food

Katie Pagenstecher I 18 I Mason I OH
Christmas toy drive for United Way

Connor Grimes I 9 I West Chester I OH
Public speaking for organ donation

Brandhi Russo I 15 I West Chester I OH
Program development for MS teens

Lacy Keith I 11 I Middletown I OH
Collects and delivers health care items

Alexandra Amend I 11 I Cincinnati I OH
Violin concerts to raise money for troops

Emily Gay I 18 I Cincinnati I OH
Volunteer Cincinnati Children's Hospital

Caitlin Shaw I 11 I Milford I OH
Docent, Milford Historical Society

Daniel Eckstein I 18 I Pleasant Plain I OH
Founded Young Naturalists of Ohio

Gabrielle McDaniel I 12 I Mansfield I OH
Activitiy volunteer at Heritage Care Center

Lauren Akkenman I 18 I Ashland I OH
Trinity Lutheran After School Program

Katherine Bowman I 12 I Richfield I OH
Made and donated pillows to nursing home

Alex Creech I 17 I Boston Heights I OH
Mentor Woodridge Middle School

Kathleen Gillota I 10 I Medina I OH
Organized walk team for juvenile diabetes

Devan Icsman I 18 I Medina I OH
Assists disabled children

Sean Mullee I 6 I Mentor I OH
Collected and donated $1101 for tsunami relief

Danielle Korb I 14 I Chardon I OH
Volunteer at wildlife center

Porter Ramsey I 7 I Lakewood I OH
Community cleaning and teaching

Maura Garven I 18 I Lakewood I OH
Volunteer at home for dying poor

Morgan May I 11 I Massillon I OH
Volunteer for homeless shelters

Margaret Kuder I 18 I Canton I OH
Established peer mentor program

Jordan Brewer I 10 I Vermilion I OH
Youth greeter and volunteer at church

Dana Raponi I 18 I Brook Park I OH
Community volunteer with Key Club

Josh Zdanowicz I 12 I Cleveland I OH
Disabled child who donated money to Youth Challenge

Ashley Allen I 14 I Euclid I OH
Project to benefit tsunami victims

Olivia Henton I 10 I Olmsted TWP I OH
Collected slippers for Children's Hospital

Tom Kopchak I 16 I North Royalton I OH
Volunteer at cancer home for terminally ill

Emma Lasko I 8 I Kent I OH
Special Olympics volunteer coach

Stephanie Smith I 17 I Akron I OH
Interactive child care and tutoring

Brandon Littleton I 7 I Lorain I OH
Helped out with cancer patient

Talyah Bernardone I 14 I Amherst I OH
Youth Service Day Event, kits for children with Muscular Dystrophy

Cara Grove I 10 I Mantua I OH
Collects donations for Upside of Downs

Jeff Sommer I 17 I Solon I OH
Repairing homes for poor and elderly

Jackson Harris I 9 I Akron I OH
Rang bell for Salvation Army

Kristen Minrovic I 17 I Akron I OH
Works errand desk at Children's Hospital

Shavonne Slider I 17 I Canfield I OH
Volunteer for animal shelter

Gregory Hall I 17 I Warren I OH
Volunteer at Midwest Mission Distribution Center

Krislyn McFarland I 11 I Martins Ferry I OH
Raised money for cancer research

Mikael Keiffer I 8 I Fostoria I OH
Volunteer at local soup kitchen

Crystal Keiffer I 18 I Fostoria I OH
Soup kitchen and community volunteer

Brianna Bragg I 10 I Toledo I OH
Coordinated 4th grade bake sale for HUGS

Aleiah Jones I 17 I Toledo I OH
Helped build orphanage in Chile

Tyson Burnham I 11 I Maumee I OH
Making hygiene kits for tsunami victims

Joshua Dietrich I 14 I Bryan I OH
Helped create awareness of need for first-time blood donors

Geoffrey Schultz I 12 I Custer I OH
Volunteer at church functions and for Girl Scouts

Alyssa Biederman I 18 I Perrysburg I OH
Published book about personal struggle and eating disorder

Renee Franz I 16 I Columbus Grove I OH
Assists disabled kids to ride horses

Hannah Jurick I 10 I Hicksville I OH
Assists disabled kids to ride horses

Back to Top

OKLAHOMA

Alyssa Latty I 15 I Kiowa I OK
Kids Singing for Kids

Jeanine de Leon-Maestas I 12 I Tulsa I OK
Started Smokey's Legacy project

Ashley Carpenter I 18 I Lamar I OK
Stuffed animal drive for Sheriff's Department

Justin Beeson I 7 I Collinsville I OK
MS 150 Bike Tour

Christine Blue I 15 I Collinsville I OK
Fundraisers for Transitions of Hope

Sydney Fioretti I 10 I Edmond I OK
Pet food drive for animal rescue center

Lindsay Rother I 17 Lawton I OK
Sleep in a Box

Valerie Harrison I 11 I Edmond I OK
Made and distributed hair bows for under privileged children

Kendra Neilson I 18 I Alva I OK
Repair and renovation of park

Larissa Adams I 17 I Carter I OK
Blood drive/volunteer at Children's Hospital

Jessica Rader I 12 I Oklahoma City I OK
Reading to and mentoring pre-k through 5th grade

Whitney Ponder I 18 I Oklahoma City I OK
Tutor and mentor to at-risk kids

Back to Top

PENNSYLVANIA

Jacob Jones I 10 I Erie I PA
Raised money for tsunami victims

Tiffany Morris I 17 I Greenville I PA
Created HOSTEL program at shelter

Melanie Malloy I 16 I Pittsburgh I PA
Organized Flood Benefit Concert

Ashley Kowalecki I 17 I Pittsburgh I PA
Volunteer at The Children's Institute

Brianna Conrad I 10 I Pittsburgh I PA
Warm your Heart coat drive

Thomas Wilson I 16 I South Park I PA
Cleanup of flood damaged houses

Kathleen Stewart I 12 I Pittsburgh I PA
Knitting items for shelters and nursing homes

Andy Carfagna I 11 I Pittsburgh I PA
Volunteer worker for NAAR events

Jennifer Noel I 17 I Allison Park I PA
Church youth group leader/organizer

Matthew Clark I 10 I Wexford I PA
Organized fundraising event

Jared Kaiser I 18 I Rochester I PA
Cleanup volunteer for community flood victims

Cody Grkman I 6 I Jeannette I PA
Fundraiser for tsunami victims

William Eutsey I 18 I Connellsville I PA
Made care packages for soldiers

Austin McDonough Fisher I 9 I Landenberg I PA
Youth advocate for American Lung Association

Nasha Bunch I 17 I Yeadon I PA
Lead workshop on conflict resolution

Connor McCullough I 8 I Folsom I PA
Raised money for tsunami victims

Hugh McStravick I 18 I Prospect Park I PA
Various community service programs

Kyle Williams I 7 I Downington I PA
Volunteers time to visit with elderly

Paul Koffer I 18 I Malvern I PA
Cofounder Relief Pitchers

Rosalinda DiGironimo I 9 I Glen Mills I PA
Raised $750 for kids of tsunami

Lauren England I 17 I Newtown Square I PA
Hope Sacks/personal items for girls

Jesse Taconelli I 7 I Havertown I PA
Tsunami relief fund efforts

Christine Donovan I 18 I Havertown I PA
Organized fundraiser for autism

Melissa Loomis I 12 I Royersford I PA
Daily living assistance to neighbor

Greg Kunka I 18 I Pottstown I PA
Environmental volunteer clean ups

Victoria Krouse I 9 I Tamaqua I PA
Volunteered at Salvation Army

Ashley Hawk I 18 I Allentown I PA
Volunteer at hospital

Nicholas Panara III I 7 I Floutown I PA
MS Read-a-thon raised money

Melissa Sherman I 18 I Blue Bell I PA
Made chemo caps for cancer patients

Joey Roth I 7 I Yardley I PA
Raised money for Cub Scouts

Gordon Harris III I 18 I Langhome I PA
Volunteer for Special Olympics

Jonathan Gulick I 11 I Horsham I PA
Coat collection for needy families

Justin Herman I 18 I Huntingdon Valley I PA
Cofounded/Eileen Stein Jacoby Fund for breast cancer

Autumn Fink I 12 I Lansdale I PA
Tieing for the Children

Kelsey Wiesinger I 18 I Lansdale I PA
Volunteer/Laymen Playmen, Inc.

Brendan McLaughlin I 6 I Philadelphia I PA
Blankets and cards to the homeless

Faina Dunovich I 17 I Huntingdon Valley I PA
Collects eyeglasses for other countries

Valarie Jeffries I 12 I Bethlehem I PA
Volunteer for Relay for Life

Robert Peterson I 16 I Hellertown I PA
Volunteer with animals SPCA

Amy Lukens I 16 I Furlong I PA
Volunteered for local family

Jonnie Handschin I 12 I Quakertown I PA
Volunteer at nursing homes

Kathy Stimpfle I 14 I Quakertown I PA
Crocheted baby blankets for needy families

William Kelly I 7 I Allentown I PA
Raised money for American Red Cross

Adam Ortiz I 16 I Philadelphia I PA
Extensive volunteer and charity work

Claudia DeSanctis I 8 I Newtown I PA
Raised money for Make-a-Wish

Thomas Ferrari I 9 I Exton I PA
Donated and collected money for Salvation Army

Kennedy Kullish I 8 I Lancaster I PA
Kisses for Kaiden/helping underserved

Erik Pindrock I 18 I Shillington I PA
Delivery of Meals on Wheels

Tiffany Constine I 11 I Etters I PA
Jump-a-thon for American Heart Association

Brent Barge I 13 I Enola I PA
Tsunami relief coordinator

Anna Stoner I 10 I Gettysburg I PA
Fundraising/Coins for Cats

Justine Graff I 17 I Fairfield I PA
Charity ball/service to hospital

Nicole Klunk I 6 I York I PA
Raised money from walk for diabetes

Michael Dennis I 17 I York I PA
Recreation therapy volunteer

Rachel Laudermitch I 12 I Palmyra I PA
Raising money for various charities

Derek Michtich I 18 I Harrisburg I PA
Renovation of Community Parish Center

Kayla Parks I 9 I Annville I PA
Filling water mugs/Lebanon Valley

Nathan Gerard I 17 I Elizabethtown I PA
Stream restoration/environmental improvements

Back to Top

RHODE ISLAND

AnaCapri Mauro I 9 I Foster I RI
Raised money for art/ent. Supplies for Hasboro Children's Hospital Patients

Caitlin McLoughlin I 18 I Greenville I RI
Fundraiser for HASBRO Giving Tree

Bethany Hughes I 17 I Barrington I RI
Teaching art to special needs kids

Meredith Lackie I 10 I South Kingstown I RI
Authored and sold kids books for charity

Hilary MaGruder I 18 I Portsmouth I RI
Volunteer program in women's oncology

Back to Top

SOUTH CAROLINA

Olivia Wright I 8 I Anderson I SC
Raise money for Easter Seals

Bo Mitchell I 10 I Aiken I SC
Raised money for needy families/Relay for Life

Elizabeth Victor I 18 I Aiken I SC
Founder of Girls Against Bullying

Gavin Beard I 11 I Columbia I SC
Volunteer for PetSmart adoptions

Amanda Trent I 17 I Columbia I SC
Volunteer at Dorn VAMC - vet patients

Tori Speer I 16 I Boiling Springs I SC
Artistic gymnastics coach

James Birdsong I 7 I Summerville I SC
Volunteer for homeless shelter

Ricardo Robinson I 17 I Charleston I SC
Team leader, teen tutor and mentor

Back to Top

SOUTH DAKOTA

Kathryn MacGregor I 10 I Sioux Falls I SD
Donated birthday gifts to children in

Jenna Richardson I 9 I Sioux Falls I SD
Volunteer at Children's Hospital

Seth Rohick I 16 I Sioux Falls I SD
Consistent volunteer work with kids

Back to Top

TENNESSEE

Dalton Divine I 9 I Knoxville I TN
Collected pop tabs for RMH

Chrystal Mackin I 18 I Sevierville I TN
Specialty plate for state of Tennessee

Kelly Chandler I 16 I Seymour I TN
Provides a meal or snack for VFD

Jessica Korb I 11 I Harriman I TN
Distribution of supplies to hurricane victims

Matthew LeSage I 15 I Knoxville I TN
Hams for the Hungry

Bradley Miller I 6 I Ooltewah I TN
Stuffed animal project

Maxie Bowen I 13 I Hixson I TN
Provided Bail Out unit for police

Katlyn Vacanti-Mitchell I 12 I Brentwood I TN
Founder of Katie's Helping Hand

Lisa Guthrey I 16 I Franklin I TN
Regular visits to elderly in home

Rachel Albritton I 11 I Old Hickory I TN
Blanket drive for the homeless

Rebecca Lewis I 17 I Hermitage I TN
Holiday gift drive for foster kids

Brianna Clairborne I 12 I Hendersonville I TN
Yard sale to benefit dying child

Mekenzi Clere I 16 I Carthage I TN
Peer education and mentoring

Garrett Williams I 11 I Murfreesboro I TN
Arthritis walk participant

Lucas Canaan I 17 I Smyrna I TN
Renovations to low income housing

Aaron Canales I 8 I Memphis I TN
Volunteers at under performing school

Stephen Banet I 18 I Bartlett I TN
Volunteer with special needs kids and teens

Ruth Ann Tillner I 11 I Collierville I TN
Baked cakes for tsunami relief fund

Phillip O'Malley I 18 I Collierville I TN
Media and medicine for kids

Back to Top

TEXAS

Skyler Finley I 8 I Frisco I TX
Raised $6400 for tsunami victims

Tovah Cook I 18 I Garland I TX
Summer volunteer for Children's Medical Center

Zoe Albert I 10 I Allen I TX
Raised funds for voice activated computer

Marks James I 18 I Plano I TX
Variety of fundraising and volunteer efforts

Brittany Johnson I 10 I Waxahachie I TX
Wrote children's book about abduction

Amanda Turley I 18 I Greenville I TX
Special Olympics volunteer

Megan Carroll I 11 I Plano I TX
Organized donation event for Locks of Love

Kristin Carringer I 15 I Plano I TX
Funded a reading library and supplemented education materials

Yuval Kavosh I 10 I Richardson I TX
Helps special needs kids with soccer

Casey Anderson I 17 I Murphy I TX
Benefit concert for emergency shelter

Teddy Garber I 12 I Dallas I TX
Runs chess club at school

Jasmine Ainetchian I 17 I Dallas I TX
Operation Smile volunteer

Kennedy Martinez I 6 I Allen I TX
Organized stuffed animal drive

Ryan May I 18 I McKinney I TX
Organized food drive for pantry

Meagan Hullett I 7 I Dallas I TX
Collected baby merchandise and cash for church

Rachel Hozapfel I 17 I Mesquite I TX
Implemented plan for birthday kits

Shelisa Brock I 14 I Frisco I TX
Organized health fair

Kassie Lee I 18 I Carrollton I TX
Sewed over 80 costumes for church

Kathryn Nabinger I 12 I Midlothian I TX
Assists with fundraisers and activities to benefit underserved youth

Amy Frost I 18 I Cedar Hill I TX
Created and executed cheerleader clinic

Haley Spathias I 11 I Ft. Worth I TX
Humane society collection

John Colson I 18 I Ft. Worth I TX
Tutored students after school

Meaghan West I 6 I Lewisville I TX
Promotes organ donation

David Lin I 17 I Houston I TX
Charitable communities of America, NPO

Avery Dill I 7 I N. Richland Hills I TX
Served food to cancer patient families

Clay Partridge I 17 I Bedford I TX
Organized and taught adult ESL classes

Tanner Knight I 6 I Arlington I TX
Community beautification project

Taylor Brown I 18 I Ft. Worth I TX
Raised over $22,000 for Boys and Girls Club of Arlington

Joey McAteer I 11 I Grand Prairie I TX
Organized tsunami relief school collection

Enrique Gerrero I 17 I Dallas I TX
President of student council

Haley Whatley I 10 I N. Richland Hills TX
Organized and coordinated 5th annual Bunny Drive for Children's Hospital

Amy Limke I 17 I Paradise I TX
Assisted riding instructor for physical and mentally challenged youth

Valerie Garcia I 18 I El Paso I TX
Assisted disabled students in the classroom

Jacob M. Morgan I 8 I El Paso I TX
Donated clothes, food and toys to underserved

Kasey Sanchez I 18 I El Paso I TX
Coordinated Pink Ribbon Week

Lisa Elizondo I 14 I Burleson I TX
Collected food for the food bank

Jesse Jaynes I 8 I Robinson I TX
Coat drive for the needy

Stephanie David I 18 I Waco I TX
Founder of Kind-er Closet

Madison Sanders I 11 I Amarillo I TX
Assists with special needs children

Vanessa Alanis I 17 I Amarillo I TX
United Way of Amarillo and Canyon Youth

Gabriella Cusato I 9 I Round Rock I TX
Assists adult day care clients

Miyaka Griffith I 17 I Austin I TX
Children with disabilities camp volunteer

Carlton Fischer I 12 I Harkon Heights I TX
Kids activity volunteer

Rosa Li I 17 I Austin I TX
Volunteer counselor at C.A.M.P

Zachary Flores I 8 I Austin I TX
Raised awareness of concerns with blind and underprivileged children

Christina Clough I 18 I Round Rock I TX
Drug prevention team

Cody Sanders I 12 I Adkins I TX
Raised money for tsunami victims

Geneva Lee I 18 I Austin I TX
Teen ambassador/JDRF

Cale McCrary I 6 I San Antonio I TX
Made and sold post cards for tsunami relief

Tiffanie Salas I 17 I San Antonio I TX
Supports abused and neglected kids

Kelsey Triplett I 7 I San Antonio I TX
Reader's restaurant retirement home

Marlene McGee I 18 I San Antonio I TX
Ministering to sick and elderly

Hannah Prather I 8 I San Antonio I TX
Fundraiser for tsunami orphans

Matthew Walls I 14 I San Antonio I TX
Made care packages for troops in Baghdad

Ryan Stanley I 8 I Corpus Christi I TX
Painted dining room at drug rehab center

Travis Condit I 18 I Portland I TX
Peer assistance and leadership mentor

Callen Hamilton I 9 I Boerne I TX
Organized personal hygiene drive

Sylver Monaco I 16 I Sequin I TX
Started elementary school drama club

Catherine Krueger I 8 I Navasota I TX
Toy and gift donations to disabled kids

Jessica Jordan I 18 I Conroe I TX
Clothing and gift drives for less fortunate

Lara Raney I 12 I Houston I TX
Made blankets for Project Linus

Bryan Slepicka I 18 I Katy I TX
Volunteer fire fighter

Kylie Mogard I 11 I Houston I TX
Raised $4000 + for juvenile diabetes

Sarah Chatfield I 14 I Houston I TX
Fundraising for TX Children's Hospital

Brandon Babineaux I 11 I Houston I TX
Volunteers time for others after school

Melissa Hong I 18 I Houston I TX
Fundraiser to provide prosthetics

Victoria Little I 7 I Houston I TX
Held Bike-a-thon to build shelter

Dani De Pinto I 18 I Spring I TX
President Best Buddies special needs

Daniel Feldman I 18 I Houston I TX
Taught tennis in El Salvador

Meagan Zorn I 7 I Houston I TX
Held bike sale for tsunami relief

Elizabeth Rahman I 15 I Cypress I TX
Served patients at cancer hospital

Gloria Li I 10 I Sugar Land I TX
Made and sent gifts to troops and Mexico

Janell Kelly I 17 I Stafford I TX
Food, clothing and toy drive for hurricane victims

Hailey Morphis I 11 I Kingwood I TX
Raised money and awareness for breast cancer

Brandon Glenn I 17 I Dayton I TX
Volunteer for Liberty County EMS

Lacey Burkhart I 11 I Orange I TX
Volunteer at humane society

Nicole Hanson I 17 I Houston I TX
Child ID kits and walks for Laura Recovery Center

Dove Wright I 7 I Houston I TX
Gave clothes, shoes and toys to homeless

Jessica Rivas I 17 I Houston I TX
Regular volunteer for Boys & Girls Club

Matthew Sam I10 I Houston I TX
Tsunami relief efforts

Stephanie Ayala I 18 I Houston I TX
Helped raise $10,000 for Habitat for Humanity

Back to Top

UTAH

Tiffany Clark I 14 I West Valley City I UT
Raise money for tsunami victims

McKay Holland I 17 I Riverton I UT
Organized community wide charity event

Leticia Hansen I 9 I Taylorsville I UT
Befriended a disabled student

Tasia Sorenson I 17 I Sandy I UT
Presentations to kids about violence

Aaron Boldt I 11 I American Folk I UT
Volunteer at Courage Reins Riding Stables

Jourdyn Cleveland I 17 I Cedar City I UT
Cancer mentor

Hannah Fouts I 8 I Roys I UT
Coordinated relief efforts for Florida flood victims

Becca Robison I 13 I Layton I UT
Created a science camp for girls 4-10

Back to Top

VIRGINIA

Christina Harris I 6 I Dale City I VA
March of Dimes Wonder Walk

Ashley Tayon I 17 I Dumfries I VA
Toy drive for cancer clinic and hospital

Matthew Cobn I 7 I Fredericksburg I VA
Collects supplies for animal shelter

Shannon Wheeler I 17 I Fredericksburg I VA
Special Olympics volunteer

Michael Dosedel I 11 I Alexandria I VA
Inspired and volunteered for Sew Much Comfort

Afrah Zia I 18 I Lorton I VA
SMILE volunteer

Jessica Story I 10 I Stephens City I VA
Raised funds for police dog safety

Emily Tenney I 15 I Winchester I VA
Volunteer at residential center for hospice

Caroline Ritchey I 8 I Sterling I VA
Organized bear drive for children

Maggie Marshall I 15 I Sterling I VA
Directed workshops for Happy Hats

Asa Meyer I 7 I Arlington I VA
Book drive for Virginia Hospital

Kristen Karinshak I 17 I Leesburgh I VA
Walk for water

Henry Feil I 6 I Middleburg I VA
Painted and sold Christmas ornaments

Rachel Gottleib I 17 I Leesburgh I VA
Volunteer at Loudon County Trans. Housing

Kaitlin McCormac I 17 I Catharpin I VA
Plans activity nights for kids in shelter

Lauren Hartman I 17 I Herndon I VA
Organized safety fair at shelter

Carly Gordon I 11 I Fairfax I VA
Raised money for tsunami survivors

Erica Pehrsson I 17 I Fairfax Station I VA
Community Outreach Efforts; CORE

Randi Thomas I 7 I Fredericksbrug I VA
Donates time and gifts to shelter

Alicia O'Donnell I 15 I Stafford I VA
Helped compile fundraising cookbook

Hope Ammen I 12 I Roanoke I VA
Makes scarves, blankets and hats

Madison Neill I 6 I Lottsburg I VA
Founder of Project Love a Child

Alison Wood I 10 I Midlothian I VA
Volunteers in community for various jobs

Stephanie Huddleston I 18 I Midlothian I VA
Volunteer/orphanage/mission trip

Cole Hodges I 10 I Richmond I VA
Fundraiser for tsunami relief

Brock Tyrus I 18 I Jarratt I VA
American Cancer Society Relay for Life

Lindsay Tomasetti I 10 I Colonial Heights I VA
Community pet adoption assistance

Jordan Nobles I 17 I Hopewell I VA
Volunteer for VA Special Olympics

Marcus Carter I 12 I Virginia Beach I VA
Volunteered at H.E.R. shelter

Matthew Basdeo I 18 I Porstmouth I VA
Volunteer Special Olympics

Kaitlyn Sukovich I 11 I Chesapeake I VA
Relay for Life team member

Katherine Ridenour I 17 I Virginia Beach I VA
Donated ten inches of hair to Locks of Love

Dakota Tolsma I 9 I Elkton I VA
Volunteer United Svs/deliver food

Catherine Paixao I 16 I Waynesboro I VA
Fundraiser for cancer

Back to Top

VERMONT

Alison Cook I 10 I Essex Junction I VT
Raised money for Defenders of Wildlife

Lilly Fleming I 17 I Bridgeport I VT
Bake a Difference program

Emily Therrien I 6 I Springfield I VT
Collected/tabs for Shriner's Hospital

Michele Blais I 17 I Springfield I VT
Toy drive/Christmas for family center

Back to Top

WASHINGTON DC

Janai Price I 7 I Washington I DC
Volunteers at animal shelter

Back to Top

WEST VIRGINIA

Alex Roth I 17 I Wheeling I WV
Aided flood victims

Amanda Slagley I 10 I Morgantown I WV
Little Flowers Girls Club

James Blair I 18 I Charlestown I WV
Regular volunteer at St. Johns Soup Kitchen

Back to Top

WISCONSIN

Sarissa Peterson I 18 I Hartford I WI
Tutoring/music direction for disabled

Cody Wenthur I 17 I Cedarburg I WI
Raised money for abuse shelter

Joseph Kaczorowski I 10 I Bear Creek I WI
Raised money for Relay for Life

Theresa Rock I 12 I Green Bay I WI
Shoveled snow for elderly and disabled

Nicholas Hutchinson I 13 I Sturgeon Bay I WI
Raised money for juvenile diabetes

Ashley Kilmer I 12 I Appleton I WI
Fundraising for cystic fibrosis

Linda Heranandez I 18 I Appleton I WI
Community outreach to Hispanics

Aleah Talton I 9 I Greenville I WI
Fundraising for tsunami relief fund

Justin Merckx I 18 I Appleton I WI
Saving Grace program

Graham Smith I 11 I Sheboygan I WI
Fundraising for American Diabetes Association

Parvathi Santhosh-Kamur I 16 I Kohler I WI
Reading counselor at Super Kids Summer Camp

Evan Fritz I 6 I Fond du Lac I WI
Church choir

Michelle Phillips I 17 I Fond du lac I WI
Community teen clothing drive

Courtney Voland I 12 I Appleton I WI
Soup kitchen volunteer

Amanda Wolff I 17 I Oshkosh I WI
Community service for impoverished

Beth Brown I 11 I Unity I WI
Made and distributed May baskets

Cassie Warren I 18 I Stevens Point I WI
Volunteer program at Portage County Humane Society

Julianna Price I 17 I Franklin I WI
Collected items for Support your T

Jasmine Jones I 12 I Milwaukee I WI
Volunteer overnight for Camp Whitcomb

Shane Edmundson I 15 I St. Francis I WI
100 hours of community service

Taylor Hauge I 12 I Cottage Grove I WI
Cookie drive for Meals on Wheels

Melika Willoughby I 13 I Madison I WI
Organized stuffed animal drive

Nick Potter I 9 I Racine I WI
Fostered rescued puppies

Adam Rossmann I 17 I Racine I WI
Providing computers to cancer kids

Elizabeth Brothen I 17 I Kenosha I WI
Organized blood drive in school

Heather Hookstead I 9 I Randolph I WI
Flood recovery and clean up

Alexander Dorr I 18 I Sun Prairie I WI
Participated in mission trips

Michela Kaden I 11 I Middleton I WI
Family founded nonprofit corp.

Suvai Gunasekaran I 14 I Madison I WI
Student council president

Tom Ritzman I 9 I Elkhorn I WI
Construction volunteer at church

Brittany Bice I 17 I Lake Geneva I WI
Raised funds for tsunami relief

Amanda Halatek I 12 I Reedsburg I WI
Volunteer for downhill ski program

Carlee Fiddes I 18 I Baraboo I WI
Assists elderly and disabled

Corinne White I 10 I Cedarburg I WI
Raised over $800 for Hope Network

Jessica Maass I 18 I West Allis I WI
Assisted cerebral palsy student

Domonique Homan I 9 I Milwaukee I WI
Created Gifts for Kids program

Kathryn Heino I 16 I St. Francis I WI
Teen health crew/operation Fix It

Sarah Courtney I 12 I Milwaukee I WI
Book and book shelf drive for Head Start program

Theodore Cronin I 17 I Mequon I WI
Soccer uniform drive for kids

Erin Verdoni I 8 I Mukwanago I WI
Volunteer VNA for terminally ill

Travis Manore I 17 I Franklin I WI
Built socered stage for community

Brady Behling I 9 I Milwaukee I WI
Spokesperson/fundraiser for HIV/AIDS

Brooklyn Hill I 17 I Milwaukee I WI
Officer/leader for Studio 2B Fit

Melinda Anton I 17 I Wauwatosa I WI
Played music for Alzheimer's patient

Conner Eyre I 10 I Germantown I WI
Volunteer for activity department in nursing home

Katherine Kautz I 16 I Richfield I WI
Fundraiser for care packs to US troops

Allyson Nemoir I 11 I Okauchee I WI
Tutor for remedial math class

Gwen Zupan I 18 I Delafield I WI
Mentoring inner-city kids in music

Amalia Santos I 14 I Waukesha I WI
Girl Scouts program assistant

Joshua Moehrke I 8 I Lake Mills I WI
Collected teddy bears for Iraqi kids

Ryan Agner I 17 I Muskego I WI
Restoration of cultivated farmland

Megan Emmer I 18 I Hartford I WI
Peers 4 Peers/project care volunteer

Jayme Anderson I 18 I Deer Park I WI
Mission trip to Panama

Amelia Korn I 10 I Cashton I WI
Box top redemption volunteer

Krystal Bise I 18 I La Crosse I WI
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation fundraiser

Alec Bruski I 10 I Altoona I WI
Volunteer at homeless shelter

Dustin Pfundheller I 18 I Altoona I WI
Entertained residents at nursing home

Tyler Long I 11 I Orfordville I WI
Frequently involved in charity

Marissa Miller I 18 I Brodhead I WI
Coordinator 3-on-3 basketball fundraiser

Chase Schroeder I 11 I Watertown I WI
Fundraising for Rock River Rescue

Jennifer Nilsestuen I 18 I Jefferson I WI
Volunteer for Character Education Initiative

Cameron dary I 17 I Waupun I WI
Planned/built bike path in city

Back to Top